Toggle navigation
Home
About the prize
Editions
Sponsors & Partners
Archive
All
Submit
Contact
Agenda
Press
Toggle years navigation
Year
2024
2022
2019
2017
2015
2013
2011
2009
2007
2005
2003
2001
1998
1996
1994
1992
1990
1988
Jury Proceedings
Results
Shortlisted works
Nominees
Jury Members
Nominators
(Total shortlist: 38)
Kursaal Centre
Rafael Moneo
Donostia / San Sebastian, Spain
Roger Raveel Museum
Stéphane Beel Architects
Machelen aan de Leie, Belgium
Fine Arts Museum
Mansilla + Tuñón Arquitectos
Castelló de la Plana, Spain
Altamira Museum and Research Centre
Navarro Baldeweg Asociados SL
Santillana del Mar, Spain
New Luxor Theatre
BOLLES+WILSON
Rotterdam, The Netherlands
Het Valkhof Museum
UNStudio
Nijmegen, The Netherlands
New Art Gallery and Public Square
Caruso St John Architects
Walsall, United Kingdom
New HELEXPO Gates
Alexandros Skouvaklis Katerina Tsigarida Architects Nicos Kalogirou
Thessaloniki, Greece
Music School
Miralles Tagliabue EMBT
Hamburg, Germany
Faculty of Communication Sciences
Álvaro Siza 2 - Arquitecto, SA
Santiago de Compostela, Spain
Peckham Library and Media Centre
Alsop Architects
London, United Kingdom
Dutch Pavilion, EXPO 2000
MVRDV
Hannover, Germany
Srebrnice Cemetery
vodopivec+ogrin+gazvoda
Srebrniče, Slovenia
Kaufmann Holz AG Distribution Centre
Florian Nagler Architekten GmbH
Bobingen, Germany
Botanical Garden of Barcelona
ferrater+figueras+canosa
Barcelona, Spain
Lohbach Residences
Baumschlager Eberle / be St Gallen
Innsbruck, Austria
Private Housing
Edouard François
Montpellier, France
Apartment Building D, Giudecca
Cino Zucchi Architetti
Venice, Italy
Student Housing at Polo II, Universidade de ...
Aires Mateus e Associados
Coimbra, Portugal
GSW Headquarters
Sauerbruch Hutton
Berlin, Germany
Unibank Headquarters
Henning Larsen Architects
Copenhagen, Denmark
Muzo Centre
D3A / Fiala Prouza Zima
Prague, Czech Republic
Embassies of the Nordic Countries
Berger + Parkkinen Associated Architects
Berlin, Germany
New German Parliament
Foster + Partners
Berlin, Germany
Chamber of Commerce and Industry of Slovenia...
Sadar + Vuga
Ljubljana, Slovenia
Courthouse
Ateliers Jean Nouvel
Nantes, France
Utrecht City Hall
Miralles Tagliabue EMBT
Utrecht, The Netherlands
La Clota House
Miralles Tagliabue EMBT
Barcelona, Spain
Herrera House
MGM morales-giles-mariscal
El Garrobo, Spain
House in Palaio Psychico
Zoe Samourkas
Filothei-Psychiko, Greece
Courtyard Houses
Souto Moura - Arquitectos, SA
Matosinhos, Portugal
La Licorne Football Stadium
Atelier d Architecture Chaix & Morel et Associés
Amiens, France
NatWest Media Centre
Future Systems
London, United Kingdom
La Granja Escalator
Martínez Lapeña - Torres Arquitectos
Toledo, Spain
Canary Wharf Underground Station
Foster + Partners
London, United Kingdom
Borneo Sporenburg
West 8 urban design & landscape architecture b.v.
Amsterdam, The Netherlands
Recreation and Culture Centre Riudaura
RCR Arquitectes
Riudaura, Spain
Tea House in Paço das Infantas
João Mendes Ribeiro Arquitecto Lda
Castelo de Montemor-o-Velho, Portugal