About the Prize 2013 Prize Previous Prizes Press Sponsors & Partners Contact Database & Archive
Press ReleasesNominated WorksArchiveVideos
Search Architect Office Programme Placement Building Location
Results: 125
Page:
1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9
PREVI | NEXTT
Office / Architect
Architekt Daniel Fügenschuh ZT GMBH
Daniel Fügenschuh
www.fuegenschuh.at
CITYCOUNTRY
Rattenberg, Austria
Placement
Nominee
Programme
Education
EDITION
2013
PHOTOCREDIT
Christian Flatscher
Office / Architect
Architekt Katzberger
Paul Katzberger
www.katzberger.at
CITYCOUNTRY
Vienna, Austria
Placement
Nominee
Programme
Transport/Infrastructure
EDITION
2013
PHOTOCREDIT
Bruno Klomfar
Office / Architect
Atelier Czech
Hermann Czech
www.hermann-czech.at
Architekt Krischanitz
Adolf Krischanitz
www.krischanitz.at
Werner Neuwirth
Werner Neuwirth
www.2824.org
CITYCOUNTRY
Vienna, Austria
Placement
Nominee
Programme
Residential
EDITION
2013
PHOTOCREDIT
katrin bernsteiner
Office / Architect
Atelier Heiss Architekten
Christian Arch. DI Heiss
www.atelier-heiss.at
CITYCOUNTRY
Vienna, Austria
Placement
Nominee
Programme
Hotels/Restaurants
EDITION
2013
PHOTOCREDIT
Christian Heiss
Office / Architect
Bernardo Bader Architekt
Bernardo Bader
www.bernardobader.com
CITYCOUNTRY
Altach, Austria
Placement
Nominee
Programme
Funerary
EDITION
2013
PHOTOCREDIT
Architect
Office / Architect
Nieto Sobejano Arquitectos
Fuensanta Nieto, Enrique Sobejano
http://www.nietosobejano.com
eep Architekten
Gerhard Eder, Christian Egger, Bernd Priesching
www.eep-arch.com
CITYCOUNTRY
Graz, Austria
Placement
Shortlisted
Programme
Cultural
EDITION
2013
PHOTOCREDIT
Ronald Halbe
Office / Architect
Feyferlik / Fritzer
Wolfgang Feyferlik, Susanne Fritzer
CITYCOUNTRY
Bad Blumau, Austria
Placement
Nominee
Programme
Education
EDITION
2013
PHOTOCREDIT
paul ott
Office / Architect
Rainer Köberl
Rainer Köberl
www.rainerkoeberl.at
Giner+Wucherer
Erich Wucherer, Thomas Giner
www.giwu.at
CITYCOUNTRY
Kufstein, Austria
Placement
Nominee
Programme
Government/Civic
EDITION
2013
PHOTOCREDIT
Lukas Schaller
Office / Architect
LAAC Architekten (Kathrin Aste, Frank Ludin)
Katrin Aste
www.laac.eu
Stiefel Kramer Architecture (Hannes Stiefel, Thomas Kramer)
Frank Ludin, Hannes Stiefel
www.stiefelandcompany.com
CITYCOUNTRY
Innsbruck, Austria
Placement
Nominee
Programme
Mixed use
EDITION
2013
PHOTOCREDIT
Guenter Richard Wett
Office / Architect
Marte.Marte Architekten
Bernhard Marte, Stefan Marte
www.marte-marte.com
CITYCOUNTRY
Laterns, Austria
Placement
Nominee
Programme
Single-family Houses
EDITION
2013
PHOTOCREDIT
marc lins
Office / Architect
Rainer Köberl
Rainer Köberl
www.rainerkoeberl.at
CITYCOUNTRY
Innsbruck, Austria
Placement
Nominee
Programme
Commercial
EDITION
2013
PHOTOCREDIT
Lukas Schaller
Office / Architect
RAUMWERKSTADT architekten
Lucia Dorn, Ferenc Horvath, Martin Janecek, Rupert Königswieser
www.raum-werk-stadt.at
SHARE architects
Hannes Bürger, Silvia Forlati, Thomas Lettner
www.share-arch.com
CITYCOUNTRY
Vienna, Austria
Placement
Nominee
Programme
Hospital/Health care
EDITION
2013
PHOTOCREDIT
Rupert Steiner
Office / Architect
soma
Stefan Rutzinger, Kristina Schinegger, Martin Oberascher, Günther Weber
www.soma-architecture.com
CITYCOUNTRY
Salzburg, Austria
Placement
Nominee
Programme
Cultural
EDITION
2013
PHOTOCREDIT
Kristina Schinegger
Office / Architect
ARGE Architekten LKH KLAGENFURT NEU
Dietmar Feichtinger, Heinz J. Priebernig, Gerhard F. Müller, Richard Klinger
www.feichtingerarchitectes.com,
CITYCOUNTRY
Klagenfurt, Austria
Placement
Nominee
Programme
Hospital/Health care
EDITION
2011
PHOTOCREDIT
Foto Hurst
Office / Architect
ARTEC Architekten | Bettina Götz + Richard Manahl
Richard Manahl, Bettina Götz
www.artec-architekten.at
CITYCOUNTRY
Vienna, Austria
Placement
Nominee
Programme
Residential
EDITION
2011
PHOTOCREDIT
Margherita Spiluttini
Results: 125
Page:
1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9
PREVI | NEXTT