About the Prize 2013 Prize Previous Prizes Press Sponsors & Partners Contact Database & Archive
Press ReleasesNominated WorksNominated 2015ArchiveVideos
Search Architect Office Programme Placement Building Location
Results: 30
Page:
1 | 2
PREVI | NEXTT
Office / Architect
4DA Ltd.
Kiril Boykov, Vassil Ralchev
www.4da.net
CITYCOUNTRY
Borovets, Bulgaria
Placement
Nominee
Programme
Hotels/Restaurants
EDITION
2013
PHOTOCREDIT
ICON Ltd.
Office / Architect
Aedes Studio
Plamen Bratkov, Rossitza Hristova Bratkova, Nedko Nedev, Boyan Belchev, Mila Petrova, Nikolay Chatalbashev
www.aedesstudio.com
CITYCOUNTRY
Sofia, Bulgaria
Placement
Nominee
Programme
Mixed use
EDITION
2013
PHOTOCREDIT
Nedyalko Nedyalkov
Office / Architect
Architectural atelier “HIT-95”
Jordan Hristov, Tatyana Hristova
dox.bg/files/dw?a=eced50f4e6
CITYCOUNTRY
Sofia, Bulgaria
Placement
Nominee
Programme
Industrial
EDITION
2013
PHOTOCREDIT
Office / Architect
I / O a r c h i t e c t s
Viara Jeliazkova, Georgi Katov
www.ioarchitects.com
CITYCOUNTRY
Sofia, Bulgaria
Placement
Nominee
Programme
Sport/Recreation
EDITION
2013
PHOTOCREDIT
Missirkov & Bogdanov
Office / Architect
Ignatov Architects
Borislav Ignatov
www.bignatov.com
CITYCOUNTRY
Kavarna, Bulgaria
Placement
Nominee
Programme
Single-family Houses
EDITION
2013
PHOTOCREDIT
Rossen Donev
Office / Architect
Jacky Arch Studio
Jacqueline Mitova
www.jas-studio.com/
CITYCOUNTRY
Varna, Bulgaria
Placement
Nominee
Programme
Residential
EDITION
2013
PHOTOCREDIT
Stefan Stefanov
Office / Architect
4DA Ltd.
Vassil Ralchev, Kiril Boykov
www.4da.net
CITYCOUNTRY
Sofia, Bulgaria
Placement
Nominee
Programme
Single-family Houses
EDITION
2011
PHOTOCREDIT
Valentina Petrova
Office / Architect
Amfion Studio Ltd.
Borislav Bogdanov, Georgi Tsikalov
www.amfion-bg.com
CITYCOUNTRY
Sofia, Bulgaria
Placement
Nominee
Programme
Mixed use
EDITION
2011
PHOTOCREDIT
Amfion Ltd.
Office / Architect
Amfion Studio Ltd.
Borislav Bogdanov, Georgi Tsikalov
www.amfion-bg.com
CITYCOUNTRY
Sofia, Bulgaria
Placement
Nominee
Programme
Education
EDITION
2011
PHOTOCREDIT
Zdravko Dimitrov Rujev
Office / Architect
Architectural Group Tzonkov Ltd.
Simeon Tzonkov, Tatiana Glebova - Tzonkova
www.agtzbg.com
CITYCOUNTRY
Sofia, Bulgaria
Placement
Nominee
Programme
Office
EDITION
2011
PHOTOCREDIT
Jordan Pachev
Office / Architect
Arkigraf Ltd.
Milena Koleva, Maria Pervazova, Vanya Nikolova
www.arkigraf.com
CITYCOUNTRY
Sofia, Bulgaria
Placement
Nominee
Programme
Office
EDITION
2011
PHOTOCREDIT
Gergana Beleva
Office / Architect
DESET
Ivaylo Petkov
www.35910.com
CITYCOUNTRY
Sofia, Bulgaria
Placement
Nominee
Programme
Hospital/Health care
EDITION
2011
PHOTOCREDIT
Iavor Dimitrov
Office / Architect
I / O a r c h i t e c t s
Georgi Katov, Viara Jeliazkova
www.ioarchitects.com
CITYCOUNTRY
Sofia, Bulgaria
Placement
Nominee
Programme
Residential
EDITION
2011
PHOTOCREDIT
Minko Minev
Office / Architect
Aedes Studio
Rossitza Hristova Bratkova, Plamen Bratkov
www.aedesstudio.com
CITYCOUNTRY
Sofia, Bulgaria
Placement
Shortlisted
Programme
Mixed use
EDITION
2009
PHOTOCREDIT
Georgi Markov
Office / Architect
Architectural Bureau – Ognyan Simeonov
Ognyan Simeonov
CITYCOUNTRY
Sofia, Bulgaria
Placement
Nominee
Programme
Commercial
EDITION
2009
PHOTOCREDIT
Vencislava Vasileva & Assen Emilov
Results: 30
Page:
1 | 2
PREVI | NEXTT