About the Prize 2013 Prize Previous Prizes Press Sponsors & Partners Contact Database & Archive
Press ReleasesNominated WorksNominated 2015ArchiveVideos
Search Architect Office Programme Placement Building Location
Results: 75
Page:
1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5
PREVI | NEXTT
Office / Architect
AP Atelier
Josef Pleskot
www.arch.cz/apatelier
CITYCOUNTRY
Ostrava - Vítkovice, Czech Republic
Placement
Nominee
Programme
Mixed use
EDITION
2013
PHOTOCREDIT
Tomas Soucek
Office / Architect
DaM
Petr Burian
www.dam.cz
CITYCOUNTRY
Prague, Czech Republic
Placement
Nominee
Programme
Mixed use
EDITION
2013
PHOTOCREDIT
Andrea Thiel-Lhotakova
Office / Architect
FIALA + NEMEC s.r.o.
Stanislav Fiala
www.fialanemec.com
CITYCOUNTRY
Alenina Lhota, Czech Republic
Placement
Nominee
Programme
Sport/Recreation
EDITION
2013
PHOTOCREDIT
Filip Šlapal
Office / Architect
Fránek Architects
Zdenek Franek
www.franekarchitects.com
CITYCOUNTRY
Litomysl, Czech Republic
Placement
Nominee
Programme
Religious
EDITION
2013
PHOTOCREDIT
Petr Polák
Office / Architect
ksa.
David Kopecky, Pavel Mejtsky, Jan Studeny
www.ksa.cz
CITYCOUNTRY
Mnisek, Czech Republic
Placement
Nominee
Programme
Single-family Houses
EDITION
2013
PHOTOCREDIT
jan studeny
Office / Architect
MCA atelier s.r.o
Miroslav Cikan, Pavla Melkova
www.mca-atelier.com/
CITYCOUNTRY
Prague, Czech Republic
Placement
Nominee
Programme
Cultural
EDITION
2013
PHOTOCREDIT
Filip Šlapal
Office / Architect
RKAW
Radek Kolarik, Lada Kolarikova, Renata Reznickova
www.rkaw.cz
CITYCOUNTRY
Prague, Czech Republic
Placement
Nominee
Programme
Residential
EDITION
2013
PHOTOCREDIT
Petr Polák
Office / Architect
Rudiš-Rudiš architekti s.r.o
Martin Rudis, Alena Stehlíková, Martin Komárek
www.rudis-rudis.cz
CITYCOUNTRY
Brno, Czech Republic
Placement
Nominee
Programme
Education
EDITION
2013
PHOTOCREDIT
Brno Observatory and Planetarium
Office / Architect
Sramkova architekti, s.r.o.
Lukas Ehl, Tomas Koumar, Alena Sramkova
www.alenasramkova.cz
CITYCOUNTRY
Prerov, Czech Republic
Placement
Nominee
Programme
Transport/Infrastructure
EDITION
2013
PHOTOCREDIT
Ivan Nemec
Office / Architect
UNIT architekti (Jiran Kohout architekti)
Michal Kohout, David Tichý, Zdenek Jiran
www.unitarch.eu
CITYCOUNTRY
Prague, Czech Republic
Placement
Nominee
Programme
Residential
EDITION
2013
PHOTOCREDIT
Filip Šlapal
Office / Architect
triarchitekti
Michal Fišer
www.triarchitekti.cz
CITYCOUNTRY
Kadan, Czech Republic
Placement
Nominee
Programme
Landscape
EDITION
2011
PHOTOCREDIT
Ester Havlová
Office / Architect
A69 - architects
Jaroslav Wertig, Boris Redcenkov, Prokop Tomasek, Jitka Macáková
www.a69.cz
CITYCOUNTRY
Karlovy Vary, Czech Republic
Placement
Nominee
Programme
Residential
EDITION
2011
PHOTOCREDIT
A69 - architects
Office / Architect
Architectural atelier Lábus, Atelier K2
Ladislav Lábus, Jiri Polácek, Vaclav Skarda
www.archiweb.cz/architects.php?type=arch&action=show&id=267
CITYCOUNTRY
Benešov u Prahy, Czech Republic
Placement
Nominee
Programme
Hotels/Restaurants
EDITION
2011
PHOTOCREDIT
Tomas Balej
Office / Architect
Baumschlager Eberle Lustenau GmbH
Dietmar Eberle, Carlo Baumschlager
www.baumschlager-eberle.com
CITYCOUNTRY
Prague, Czech Republic
Placement
Nominee
Programme
Residential
EDITION
2011
PHOTOCREDIT
Eduard Hueber
Office / Architect
HSH Architekti - Petr Hajek Architekti
Petr Hájek
www.hsharchitekti.cz
CITYCOUNTRY
Prague, Czech Republic
Placement
Nominee
Programme
Single-family Houses
EDITION
2011
PHOTOCREDIT
Ester Havlova
Results: 75
Page:
1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5
PREVI | NEXTT