About the Prize 2013 Prize Previous Prizes Press Sponsors & Partners Contact Database & Archive
Press ReleasesNominated WorksNominated 2015ArchiveVideos
Search Architect Office Programme Placement Building Location
Results: 83
Page:
1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6
PREVI | NEXTT
Office / Architect
3XN
Jan Ammundsen, Kim Herforth Nielsen, Bo Boje Larsen, Dorthe Toft Boesen
www.3xn.da
CITYCOUNTRY
Frederiksberg, Denmark
Placement
Nominee
Programme
Government/Civic
EDITION
2013
PHOTOCREDIT
Adam Mørk
Office / Architect
Claus Bjarrum Arkitekter
Claus Bjarrum, Lene Brix, Jesper Krilov Sørensen
www.bjarrum.dk
CITYCOUNTRY
Copenhagen, Denmark
Placement
Nominee
Programme
Transport/Infrastructure
EDITION
2013
PHOTOCREDIT
Claus Bjarrum
Office / Architect
KHR ARKITEKTER
Mikkel Beedholm, Jakob Brønsted, Henrik Danielsen, Jan Søndergaard, Anja Rolvung
www.khr.dk
CITYCOUNTRY
Copenhagen, Denmark
Placement
Nominee
Programme
Education
EDITION
2013
PHOTOCREDIT
marc goodwin
Office / Architect
Lundgaard & Tranberg Architects
Lene Tranberg
www.ltarkitekter.dk
CITYCOUNTRY
Soro, Denmark
Placement
Nominee
Programme
Cultural
EDITION
2013
PHOTOCREDIT
Anders Sune Berg
Office / Architect
NORD Architects Copenhagen
Morten Rask Gregersen, Johannes Molander Pedersen
www.nordarchitects.dk
CITYCOUNTRY
Copenhagen, Denmark
Placement
Nominee
Programme
Hospital/Health care
EDITION
2013
PHOTOCREDIT
Adam Mørk
Office / Architect
Praksis
Mads Bjørn Hansen, Mette Tony
www.praksisarkitekter.dk/node/123
ARKITEKT MAA STEFFEN M SØNDERGAARDS TEGNESTUE ApS
Steffen M. Sondergaard
CITYCOUNTRY
Mogeltonder, Denmark
Placement
Nominee
Programme
Cultural
EDITION
2013
PHOTOCREDIT
Praksis Architects
Office / Architect
BIG - Bjarke Ingels Group
Bjarke Ingels, Nanna Gyldholm Møller, Mikkel Marcker Stubgaard
www.big.dk
SUPERFLEX
Jakob Fenger, Rasmus Nielsen, Bjørnstjerne Christiansen
www.superflex.net
TOPOTEK1
Martin Rein-Cano, Lorenz Dexler
www.topotek1.de
CITYCOUNTRY
Copenhagen, Denmark
Placement
Finalist
Programme
Urban/Territorial planning
EDITION
2013
PHOTOCREDIT
SUPERFLEX
Office / Architect
WVW (WITRAZ, VANDKUNSTEN, WISSENBERG)
Per Zwinge, Jesper Møller, Jan Albrechtsen
www.witraz.dk
tegnestuen vandkunsten
Jan Albrechtsen
www.vandkunsten.com
CITYCOUNTRY
Copenhagen, Denmark
Placement
Nominee
Programme
Residential
EDITION
2013
PHOTOCREDIT
WVW (WITRAZ, VANDKUNSTEN, WISSENBERG)
Office / Architect
Ateliers Jean Nouvel
Jean Nouvel
www.jeannouvel.com
CITYCOUNTRY
Copenhagen, Denmark
Placement
Finalist
Programme
Cultural
EDITION
2011
PHOTOCREDIT
Philippe Ruault
Office / Architect
BIG - Bjarke Ingels Group
Bjarke Ingels, Thomas Christofferson
www.big.dk
CITYCOUNTRY
Copenhagen, Denmark
Placement
Shortlisted
Programme
Residential
EDITION
2011
PHOTOCREDIT
Jens Lindhe
Office / Architect
Dorte Mandrup Arkitekter Aps
Dorte Mandrup-Poulsen
www.dortemandrup.dk
CITYCOUNTRY
Albertslund, Denmark
Placement
Nominee
Programme
Mixed use
EDITION
2011
PHOTOCREDIT
Adam Mørk
Office / Architect
Frank Maali & Gemma Lalanda MLA/S
Gemma Lalanda, Frank Maali
CITYCOUNTRY
Copenhagen, Denmark
Placement
Nominee
Programme
Commercial
EDITION
2011
PHOTOCREDIT
Frank Maali
Office / Architect
NORD Architects Copenhagen
Morten Rask Gregersen, Johannes Molander Pedersen
www.nordarchitects.dk
CITYCOUNTRY
Bjerringbro, Denmark
Placement
Nominee
Programme
Education
EDITION
2011
PHOTOCREDIT
Adam Mørk
Office / Architect
3XN
Jan Ammundsen
www.3xn.da
CITYCOUNTRY
Copenhagen, Denmark
Placement
Nominee
Programme
Education
EDITION
2009
PHOTOCREDIT
Adam Mørk
Office / Architect
Arkitema Architects
Thomas Carstens
www.arkitema.dk
CITYCOUNTRY
Vemb, Denmark
Placement
Nominee
Programme
Hotels/Restaurants
EDITION
2009
PHOTOCREDIT
Thomas Mølvig
Results: 83
Page:
1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6
PREVI | NEXTT