About the Prize 2013 Prize Previous Prizes Press Sponsors & Partners Contact Database & Archive
Press ReleasesNominated WorksArchiveVideos
Search Architect Office Programme Placement Building Location
Results: 40
Page:
1 | 2 | 3
PREVI | NEXTT
Office / Architect
KAVAKAVA
Siiri Vallner, Indrek Peil
www.kavakava.ee
CITYCOUNTRY
Tartu, Estonia
Placement
Nominee
Programme
Education
EDITION
2013
PHOTOCREDIT
Martin Siplane
Office / Architect
KAVAKAVA
Siiri Vallner
www.kavakava.ee
Head Arhitektid OÜ
Indrek Peil, Katrin Koov
CITYCOUNTRY
Narva, Estonia
Placement
Nominee
Programme
Education
EDITION
2013
PHOTOCREDIT
Kaido Haagen
Office / Architect
KOKO Arhitektid
Andrus Kõresaar, Raivo Kotov, Indrek Mikk
www.koko.ee
CITYCOUNTRY
Tallinn, Estonia
Placement
Nominee
Programme
Cultural
EDITION
2013
PHOTOCREDIT
Andrus Kõresaar
Office / Architect
Salto architects
Maarja Kask, Karli Luik, Ralf Lõoke, Pelle-Sten Viiburg
www.salto.ee
CITYCOUNTRY
Tallinn, Estonia
Placement
Nominee
Programme
Cultural
EDITION
2013
PHOTOCREDIT
Martin Siplane
Office / Architect
Agabus, Endjärv & Truverk Arhitektid
Eero Endjärv, Priit Pent, Mattias Agabus, Illimar Truverk, Kristi Lents, Hannelore Kääramees
www.allianss.eu
CITYCOUNTRY
Tallinn, Estonia
Placement
Nominee
Programme
Education
EDITION
2011
PHOTOCREDIT
Kristi Lents
Office / Architect
Alver Architects
Andres Alver, Tiit Trummal, Veljo Kaasik
www.ata.ee
CITYCOUNTRY
Tallinn, Estonia
Placement
Nominee
Programme
Urban/Territorial planning
EDITION
2011
PHOTOCREDIT
Kaido Haagen
Office / Architect
Architecture Office KOSMOS
Ott Kadarik, Villem Tomiste, Mihkel Tüür, Krista Saluveer
www.kosmoses.ee
CITYCOUNTRY
Tallinn, Estonia
Placement
Nominee
Programme
Mixed use
EDITION
2011
PHOTOCREDIT
Ott Kadarik
Office / Architect
Asum Arhitektid OÜ
Hannes Koppel
www.asumarhitektid.ee
CITYCOUNTRY
Kuressaare, Estonia
Placement
Nominee
Programme
Sport/Recreation
EDITION
2011
PHOTOCREDIT
Asum Arhitektid
Office / Architect
Salto architects
Karli Luik, Ralf Lõoke, Maarja Kask
www.salto.ee
CITYCOUNTRY
Tartu, Estonia
Placement
Nominee
Programme
Sport/Recreation
EDITION
2011
PHOTOCREDIT
Kaido Haagen
Office / Architect
Architecture Office KOSMOS
Villem Tomiste, Ott Kadarik, Mihkel Tüür
www.kosmoses.ee
CITYCOUNTRY
Tallinn, Estonia
Placement
Nominee
Programme
Mixed use
EDITION
2009
PHOTOCREDIT
Ott Kadarik
Office / Architect
Arhitektid Muru & Pere Oü
Urmas Muru, Peeter Pere, Reet Viigipuu
www.vamp.ee
CITYCOUNTRY
Valga, Estonia
Placement
Nominee
Programme
Single-family Houses
EDITION
2009
PHOTOCREDIT
Tarvo Hanno Varres
Office / Architect
Arhitektuuribüroo JVR
Kalle Vellevoog
www.jvr.ee
CITYCOUNTRY
Pärnu, Estonia
Placement
Nominee
Programme
Residential
EDITION
2009
PHOTOCREDIT
Arne Maasik
Office / Architect
KAVAKAVA
Siiri Vallner, Indrek Peil
www.kavakava.ee
CITYCOUNTRY
Tartu, Estonia
Placement
Nominee
Programme
Education
EDITION
2009
PHOTOCREDIT
Kaido haagen
Office / Architect
KOKO Arhitektid
Andrus Kõresaar, Raivo Kotov
www.koko.ee
CITYCOUNTRY
Tallinn, Estonia
Placement
Shortlisted
Programme
Mixed use
EDITION
2009
PHOTOCREDIT
Andrus Kõresaar
Office / Architect
KOKO Arhitektid
Lembit-Kaur Stöör, Tõnis Kimmel, Andrus Kõresaar, Liis Lindvere, Raili Paling
www.koko.ee
CITYCOUNTRY
Tallinn, Estonia
Placement
Nominee
Programme
Religious
EDITION
2009
PHOTOCREDIT
Andrus Kõresaar
Results: 40
Page:
1 | 2 | 3
PREVI | NEXTT