About the Prize 2013 Prize Previous Prizes Press Sponsors & Partners Contact Database & Archive
Press ReleasesNominated WorksArchiveVideos
Search Architect Office Programme Placement Building Location
Results: 76
Page:
1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6
PREVI | NEXTT
Office / Architect
Hall McKnight
Alastair Hall, Ian McKnight, Mark Hackett
www.hallmcknight.com
CITYCOUNTRY
Belfast, Ireland
Placement
Nominee
Programme
Cultural
EDITION
2013
PHOTOCREDIT
Christian Richters
Office / Architect
Mary Laheen Architects
Mary Laheen
www.mlaheenarchitects.ie
CITYCOUNTRY
Dublin, Ireland
Placement
Nominee
Programme
Education
EDITION
2013
PHOTOCREDIT
Ros Kavanagh
Office / Architect
O’Donnell + Tuomey Architects
Sheila O'Donnell, John Tuomey
www.odonnell-tuomey.ie/
CITYCOUNTRY
Belfast, Ireland
Placement
Nominee
Programme
Cultural
EDITION
2013
PHOTOCREDIT
Dennis Gilbert
Office / Architect
Paul Keogh Architects
Paul Keogh, Patrick Gilsenan, Brighdín Ní Mhaille, Kevin Nolan, Rachel Chidlow
www.pka.ie
CITYCOUNTRY
Dublin, Ireland
Placement
Nominee
Programme
Social welfare
EDITION
2013
PHOTOCREDIT
Peter Cook
Office / Architect
Robin Lee Architecture
Robin Lee
www.robinleearchitecture.com
Arthur Gibney & Partners
Leon Shakeshaft
www.agparchitects.ie
CITYCOUNTRY
Wexford, Ireland
Placement
Nominee
Programme
Government/Civic
EDITION
2013
PHOTOCREDIT
Andrew Lee
Office / Architect
Scott Tallon Walker Architects
Ronald Tallon, Michael Tallon, Wayne Rothwell
www.stwarchitects.com
CITYCOUNTRY
Dundalk, Ireland
Placement
Nominee
Programme
Education
EDITION
2013
PHOTOCREDIT
Ros Kavanagh
Office / Architect
Steve Larkin Architects
Steve Larkin
www.stevelarkinarchitects.ie/
CITYCOUNTRY
Bogwest, Co. Wexford., Ireland
Placement
Nominee
Programme
Single-family Houses
EDITION
2013
PHOTOCREDIT
Alice Clancy
Office / Architect
ABK Architects
John Parker
www.abk.co.uk
CITYCOUNTRY
Limerick, Ireland
Placement
Nominee
Programme
Government/Civic
EDITION
2011
PHOTOCREDIT
Christian Richters
Office / Architect
ArArq Ireland/ MCO Projects
Mauro Romero, Fernando Abelleyro, Michael Goan, Philip Crowe
www.mco.ie
CITYCOUNTRY
Dublin, Ireland
Placement
Shortlisted
Programme
Landscape
EDITION
2011
PHOTOCREDIT
anthony woods
Office / Architect
Architecture Republic
Maxim Laroussi, Jean Baptiste Astruc, Mark Carter
www.architecture-republic.com
CITYCOUNTRY
Dublin, Ireland
Placement
Nominee
Programme
Single-family Houses
EDITION
2011
PHOTOCREDIT
Paul Tierney
Office / Architect
McCullough Mulvin Architects
Valerie Mulvin
www.mcculloughmulvin.com
CITYCOUNTRY
Dublin, Ireland
Placement
Nominee
Programme
Education
EDITION
2011
PHOTOCREDIT
Christian Richters
Office / Architect
McGarry Ní Éanaigh Architects
Siobhán Ní Éanaigh, Michael McGarry
www.mcgnie.ie
CITYCOUNTRY
Dunshaughlin, Ireland
Placement
Nominee
Programme
Cultural
EDITION
2011
PHOTOCREDIT
Richard Hatch
Office / Architect
Niall McLaughlin Architects
Niall McLaughlin, David Hemingway, Tilo Guenther
www.niallmclaughlin.com
CITYCOUNTRY
Goleen, County Cork, Ireland
Placement
Nominee
Programme
Single-family Houses
EDITION
2011
PHOTOCREDIT
Nick Kane
Office / Architect
O’Donnell + Tuomey Architects
Sheila O'Donnell, John Tuomey
www.odonnell-tuomey.ie/
CITYCOUNTRY
Dublin, Ireland
Placement
Shortlisted
Programme
Residential
EDITION
2011
PHOTOCREDIT
Dennis Gilbert / VIEW
Office / Architect
TAKA
Alice Casey, Cian Deegan
www.taka.ie
CITYCOUNTRY
Dublin, Ireland
Placement
Nominee
Programme
Residential
EDITION
2011
PHOTOCREDIT
Alice Clancy
Results: 76
Page:
1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6
PREVI | NEXTT