About the Prize 2013 Prize Previous Prizes Press Sponsors & Partners Contact Database & Archive
Press ReleasesNominated WorksArchiveVideos
Search Architect Office Programme Placement Building Location
Results: 54
Page:
1 | 2 | 3 | 4
PREVI | NEXTT
Office / Architect
ALA Architects Ltd
Juho Grönholm, Antti Nousjoki, Janne Teräsvirta, Samuli Woolston
www.ala.fi
CITYCOUNTRY
Kristiansand, Norway
Placement
Nominee
Programme
Cultural
EDITION
2013
PHOTOCREDIT
Office / Architect
Helen & Hard
Siv Helene Stangeland, Reinhard Alois Kropf
www.hha.no
CITYCOUNTRY
Vennesla, Norway
Placement
Nominee
Programme
Cultural
EDITION
2013
PHOTOCREDIT
Emile Maximillian Ashley
Office / Architect
Jensen & Skodvin Arkitektkontor as
Jan Olav Jensen, Børre Skodvin, Torunn Golberg, Torstein Koch
www.jsa.no
CITYCOUNTRY
Gudbrandjuvet, Norway
Placement
Nominee
Programme
Transport/Infrastructure
EDITION
2013
PHOTOCREDIT
Jan Olav Jensen
Office / Architect
KIMA arkitektur
Martin Dietrichson, Inge Hareide, Kristoffer Moe Bøksle, Haukur Morthens, Erlend Seilskjær
kimaarkitektur.no
CITYCOUNTRY
Oslo, Norway
Placement
Nominee
Programme
Residential
EDITION
2013
PHOTOCREDIT
Finn Ståle Feldberg
Office / Architect
Reiulf Ramstad Architects
Reiulf Ramstad, Christian Skram Fuglset, Anja Strandskogen, Kanog-Anong Nimakorn, Ragnhild Snustad
www.rra.no
CITYCOUNTRY
Trollstigen, Norway
Placement
Shortlisted
Programme
Cultural
EDITION
2013
PHOTOCREDIT
RRA - Reiulf Ramstad
Office / Architect
Rintala Eggertsson Architects
Dagur Eggertsson, Vibeke Jenssen, Sami Rintala
www.rintalaeggertsson.com
CITYCOUNTRY
Seljord, Norway
Placement
Nominee
Programme
Cultural
EDITION
2013
PHOTOCREDIT
Dag Jenssen
Office / Architect
Snohetta
Knut Bjorgum, Kjetil Trædal Thorsen
http://snohetta.com
CITYCOUNTRY
Hjerkinn, Norway
Placement
Shortlisted
Programme
Commercial
EDITION
2013
PHOTOCREDIT
Ketil Jacobsen
Office / Architect
Trestykker2011
Trygve Ohren, Tomas Aasved Hjort, Eivind Kristoffer Fasting, Ragnhild Pedersen Foss
www.trestykker.com
Arkitekt August Schmidt AS
August Schmidt
www.arkitektaugust.no
CITYCOUNTRY
Trondheim, Norway
Placement
Shortlisted
Programme
Cultural
EDITION
2013
PHOTOCREDIT
Marius Waagaard
Office / Architect
TYIN tegnestue Architects
Marianne Løbersli Sørstrøm, Yashar Hanstad
www.tyinarchitects.com
CITYCOUNTRY
Aure Kommune, Møre og Romsdal, Norway
Placement
Shortlisted
Programme
Sport/Recreation
EDITION
2013
PHOTOCREDIT
Pasi Aalto
Office / Architect
Element Arkitekter
Cathrine Vigander, Vidar Knutsen, Hallvard Huse, Alexander Wærsten
www.element.no
CITYCOUNTRY
Oslo, Norway
Placement
Nominee
Programme
Education
EDITION
2011
PHOTOCREDIT
element arkitekter AS
Office / Architect
Jarmund/Vigsnæs AS Arkitekter MNAL
Håkon Vigsnæs, Einar Jarmund, Alessandra Kosberg, Siv Hofsøy, Anders Granli, Halvor Kloster, Katrine Skavlan, Nikolaj Zamecznik, Kazuhiko Yamada, Trine Johanne Jamtli
www.jva.no
CITYCOUNTRY
Bekkestua, Norway
Placement
Nominee
Programme
Education
EDITION
2011
PHOTOCREDIT
Ivan Brodey
Office / Architect
JDS Architects
Julien de Smedt
www.jdsarchitects.com
CITYCOUNTRY
Oslo, Norway
Placement
Nominee
Programme
Sport/Recreation
EDITION
2011
PHOTOCREDIT
Office / Architect
Jensen & Skodvin Arkitektkontor as
Jan Olav Jensen, Børre Skodvin
www.jsa.no
CITYCOUNTRY
Valldal, Norway
Placement
Shortlisted
Programme
Hotels/Restaurants
EDITION
2011
PHOTOCREDIT
Jensen & Skodvin
Office / Architect
Kristin Jarmund Architects
Kristin Jarmund, Geir Messel, Line Strand
www.kjark.no
CITYCOUNTRY
Gjerdrum, Norway
Placement
Nominee
Programme
Education
EDITION
2011
PHOTOCREDIT
RUNE STOKMO
Office / Architect
Manthey Kula
Per Tamsen, Beate Hølmebakk
www.mantheykula.no
CITYCOUNTRY
Akkarvikodden, Norway
Placement
Nominee
Programme
Transport/Infrastructure
EDITION
2011
PHOTOCREDIT
Paul Warchol
Results: 54
Page:
1 | 2 | 3 | 4
PREVI | NEXTT