About the Prize 2013 Prize Previous Prizes Press Sponsors & Partners Contact Database & Archive
Press ReleasesNominated WorksArchiveVideos
Search Architect Office Programme Placement Building Location
Results: 36
Page:
1 | 2 | 3
PREVI | NEXTT
Office / Architect
ABRUPTARHITECTURA
Cristina Constantin, Cosmin Pavel
abruptarhitectura.blogspot.ro
CITYCOUNTRY
Bragadiru, Romania
Placement
Shortlisted
Programme
Single-family Houses
EDITION
2013
PHOTOCREDIT
Cosmin Pavel
Office / Architect
AGD
Constantin Gorcea
www.agd.ro
CITYCOUNTRY
Suceava, Romania
Placement
Nominee
Programme
Cultural
EDITION
2013
PHOTOCREDIT
archives
Office / Architect
BBM GRUP S.r.l.
Alexandru Beldiman, Doina Butica, Georgiana Albita, Dan Butica, Mika Nilich, Ioana Arzoiu
www.bbm-grup.ro
ICON Studio de Arhitectura S.r.l.
Cristina Mihaela Woinaroski
CITYCOUNTRY
Strada Valea Caselor 1A, Vâlcea, Romania
Placement
Nominee
Programme
Mixed use
EDITION
2013
PHOTOCREDIT
Andrei Margulescu
Office / Architect
blipsz!
István Pásztor, István Benedek, Zsolt Szénási-Papp
www.blipsz.ro
Atelier FKM
Arnold Macalik
www.fkm.ro
CITYCOUNTRY
Tomești / Csíkszenttamás village, Szekler cou, Romania
Placement
Nominee
Programme
Sport/Recreation
EDITION
2013
PHOTOCREDIT
István BENEDEK
Office / Architect
CITYCOUNTRY
Timisoara, Romania
Placement
Nominee
Programme
Mixed use
EDITION
2013
PHOTOCREDIT
Ovidiu Micsa
Office / Architect
DICO si TIGANAS birou de proiectare SRL
Serban Tiganas, Florin Dico, Levente Kornis, Cristian Urcan
www.dicositiganas.ro
CITYCOUNTRY
Cluj-Napoca, Romania
Placement
Nominee
Programme
Sport/Recreation
EDITION
2013
PHOTOCREDIT
Cosmin Dragomir
Office / Architect
Point 4 Space
Justin Baroncea, Radu Enescu, Constantin Goagea
CITYCOUNTRY
Brasov, Romania
Placement
Nominee
Programme
Cultural
EDITION
2013
PHOTOCREDIT
Cosmin Dragomir
Office / Architect
S.C. Tecon S.R.L.
Bogdan Babici, Alexandru Maftei, Bogdan Brandiburg
www.tecon.ro
CITYCOUNTRY
Valea Doftanei, Romania
Placement
Nominee
Programme
Hotels/Restaurants
EDITION
2013
PHOTOCREDIT
Cosmin Dragomir
Office / Architect
AAU - Atelier de arhitectura si urbanism Cluj
Adrian Borda, Eleonora Dulau, Klara L. Veer
CITYCOUNTRY
Cluj-Napoca, Romania
Placement
Nominee
Programme
Cultural
EDITION
2011
PHOTOCREDIT
Vakarcs Lorand
Office / Architect
ADN Birou de Arhitectura
Andrei Serbescu, Adrian Untaru, Marius Dumitrascu, Bogdan Bradateanu
www.adnba.ro
CITYCOUNTRY
Bucharest, Romania
Placement
Nominee
Programme
Residential
EDITION
2011
PHOTOCREDIT
Andrei Mărgulescu
Office / Architect
ANDREESCU & GAIVORONSCHI
Vlad Alexandru Gaivoronschi
www.andreescu-gaivoronski.com
CITYCOUNTRY
Timisoara, Romania
Placement
Nominee
Programme
Social welfare
EDITION
2011
PHOTOCREDIT
Ovidiu Micsa
Office / Architect
D.S. BIROU DE ARHITECTURA SRL
Stefan Dorin
www.dsba.ro
CITYCOUNTRY
Bucharest, Romania
Placement
Nominee
Programme
Office
EDITION
2011
PHOTOCREDIT
Serban Bonciocat
Office / Architect
Graphic Studio
Remus Harsan, Dragos Perju, Karoly Nemes, Crina Popescu
www.graphicstudio.com
CITYCOUNTRY
Carpinis, Romania
Placement
Nominee
Programme
Single-family Houses
EDITION
2011
PHOTOCREDIT
Corin Trandafir
Office / Architect
SKBD Studio Kim Bucsa Diaconu
Tiberiu Bucsa, Ioana Pagu
CITYCOUNTRY
Borsa, Romania
Placement
Nominee
Programme
Single-family Houses
EDITION
2011
PHOTOCREDIT
dacian groza
Office / Architect
Arch. Angelo Roventa
Angelo Roventa
CITYCOUNTRY
Iasi, Romania
Placement
Nominee
Programme
Cultural
EDITION
2009
PHOTOCREDIT
Angelo Roventa
Results: 36
Page:
1 | 2 | 3
PREVI | NEXTT