About the Prize 2013 Prize Previous Prizes Press Sponsors & Partners Contact Database & Archive
Press ReleasesNominated WorksNominated 2015ArchiveVideos
Search Architect Office Programme Placement Building Location
Results: 40
Page:
1 | 2 | 3
PREVI | NEXTT
Office / Architect
Paulíny Hovorka Architekti
Branislav Hovorka, Martin Pauliny
www.pha.sk
Architect Stefan Moravcik
Stefan Moravcik
www.astem.sk
CITYCOUNTRY
Banská Bystrica, Slovakia
Placement
Nominee
Programme
Commercial
EDITION
2013
PHOTOCREDIT
Branislav Hovorka
Office / Architect
Plural
Martin Jancok
www.plural.sk
CITYCOUNTRY
Rusovce, Slovakia
Placement
Nominee
Programme
Single-family Houses
EDITION
2013
PHOTOCREDIT
Martin Jancok
Office / Architect
sebastian nagy architects, s.r.o.
Sebastian Nagy
www.snatelier.com
CITYCOUNTRY
Nitra, Slovakia
Placement
Nominee
Programme
Residential
EDITION
2013
PHOTOCREDIT
Pato Safko
Office / Architect
Vallo Sadovsky Architects
Matus Vallo, Oliver Sadovský
www.vallosadovsky.sk
CITYCOUNTRY
Bratislava, Slovakia
Placement
Nominee
Programme
Single-family Houses
EDITION
2013
PHOTOCREDIT
Tomáš Manina
Office / Architect
zerozero
Irakli Eristavi, Silvia Šillová, Pavol Šilla, Milan Vlcek
www.zerozero.sk/
CITYCOUNTRY
Domasa Lake, Slovakia
Placement
Nominee
Programme
Sport/Recreation
EDITION
2013
PHOTOCREDIT
Jan Krcho
Office / Architect
A1 RESPECT ARCHITECTURE
Branislav Kaliský, Marek Varga, Miroslav Vrábel
www.respect.as
CITYCOUNTRY
Bratislava, Slovakia
Placement
Nominee
Programme
Mixed use
EDITION
2011
PHOTOCREDIT
Gisela Erlacher
Office / Architect
Alexy & Alexy
Andrej Alexy
www.alexyandalexy.sk
CITYCOUNTRY
Bratislava, Slovakia
Placement
Nominee
Programme
Industrial
EDITION
2011
PHOTOCREDIT
Paťo Safko
Office / Architect
Cakov-Makara
Kalin Cakov, Ján Obušek, Metodiy Monev, Miloš Djuracka, Martin Boška, Emil Makara
www.cakovandpartners.sk
CITYCOUNTRY
Modra, Slovakia
Placement
Nominee
Programme
Commercial
EDITION
2011
PHOTOCREDIT
Juraj Bartoš
Office / Architect
Cigler / Marani Architects
Jakub Cigler, Vincent Marani, Petr Kužela, Tomáš Bíma, Ondrej Hrozinka, Jan Hofman, Marián Kolbaský, Martin Vítek
www.ciglermarani.cz
CITYCOUNTRY
Bratislava, Slovakia
Placement
Nominee
Programme
Office
EDITION
2011
PHOTOCREDIT
Radka Ciglerova
Office / Architect
KOPA, s. r. o.
Juraj Koban, Karol Gregor, Štefan Pacák
www.kopa.sk
CITYCOUNTRY
Košice, Slovakia
Placement
Nominee
Programme
Education
EDITION
2011
PHOTOCREDIT
Lubo Stacho
Office / Architect
NZW
Tomáš Bujna
www.nzw.sk
CITYCOUNTRY
Nová Lesná, Slovakia
Placement
Nominee
Programme
Religious
EDITION
2011
PHOTOCREDIT
Stano Dubik
Office / Architect
Vallo Sadovsky Architects
Matus Vallo, Oliver Sadovský
www.vallosadovsky.sk
CITYCOUNTRY
Bratislava, Slovakia
Placement
Nominee
Programme
Cultural
EDITION
2011
PHOTOCREDIT
Pato Safko
Office / Architect
BARAK architekti
Viktor Šabík, Marek Šumichrast
www.barak.sk
CITYCOUNTRY
Nitra, Slovakia
Placement
Nominee
Programme
Sport/Recreation
EDITION
2009
PHOTOCREDIT
Daniel Veselský
Office / Architect
GRIDO, architektura & design, s.r.o.
Peter Sticzay-Gromski, Pavlina Vlacihova
www.grido.cz
CITYCOUNTRY
Bratislava, Slovakia
Placement
Nominee
Programme
Mixed use
EDITION
2009
PHOTOCREDIT
Pato Safko
Office / Architect
In Antis s.r.o.
Tibor Zelenický, Patrícia Kvasnicová
www.inantis.sk
CITYCOUNTRY
Nitra, Slovakia
Placement
Nominee
Programme
Single-family Houses
EDITION
2009
PHOTOCREDIT
dano veselsky
Results: 40
Page:
1 | 2 | 3
PREVI | NEXTT