About the Prize 2013 Prize Previous Prizes Press Sponsors & Partners Contact Database & Archive
Press ReleasesNominated WorksArchiveVideos
Search Architect Office Programme Placement Building Location
Results: 68
Page:
1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5
PREVI | NEXTT
Office / Architect
Hall McKnight
Alastair Hall, Ian McKnight, Mark Hackett
www.hallmcknight.com
CITYCOUNTRY
Belfast, Ireland
Placement
Nominee
Programme
Cultural
EDITION
2013
PHOTOCREDIT
Christian Richters
Office / Architect
Mary Laheen Architects
Mary Laheen
www.mlaheenarchitects.ie
CITYCOUNTRY
Dublin, Ireland
Placement
Nominee
Programme
Education
EDITION
2013
PHOTOCREDIT
Ros Kavanagh
Office / Architect
O’Donnell + Tuomey Architects
Sheila O'Donnell, John Tuomey
www.odonnell-tuomey.ie/
CITYCOUNTRY
Belfast, Ireland
Placement
Nominee
Programme
Cultural
EDITION
2013
PHOTOCREDIT
Dennis Gilbert
Office / Architect
Paul Keogh Architects
Paul Keogh, Patrick Gilsenan, Brighdín Ní Mhaille, Kevin Nolan, Rachel Chidlow
www.pka.ie
CITYCOUNTRY
Dublin, Ireland
Placement
Nominee
Programme
Social welfare
EDITION
2013
PHOTOCREDIT
Peter Cook
Office / Architect
Robin Lee Architecture
Robin Lee
www.robinleearchitecture.com
Arthur Gibney & Partners
Leon Shakeshaft
www.agparchitects.ie
CITYCOUNTRY
Wexford, Ireland
Placement
Nominee
Programme
Government/Civic
EDITION
2013
PHOTOCREDIT
Andrew Lee
Office / Architect
Scott Tallon Walker Architects
Ronald Tallon, Michael Tallon, Wayne Rothwell
www.stwarchitects.com
CITYCOUNTRY
Dundalk, Ireland
Placement
Nominee
Programme
Education
EDITION
2013
PHOTOCREDIT
Ros Kavanagh
Office / Architect
Steve Larkin Architects
Steve Larkin
www.stevelarkinarchitects.ie/
CITYCOUNTRY
Bogwest, Co. Wexford., Ireland
Placement
Nominee
Programme
Single-family Houses
EDITION
2013
PHOTOCREDIT
Alice Clancy
Office / Architect
ABK Architects
John Parker
www.abk.co.uk
CITYCOUNTRY
Limerick, Ireland
Placement
Nominee
Programme
Government/Civic
EDITION
2011
PHOTOCREDIT
Christian Richters
Office / Architect
Architecture Republic
Maxim Laroussi, Jean Baptiste Astruc, Mark Carter
www.architecture-republic.com
CITYCOUNTRY
Dublin, Ireland
Placement
Nominee
Programme
Single-family Houses
EDITION
2011
PHOTOCREDIT
Paul Tierney
Office / Architect
McCullough Mulvin Architects
Valerie Mulvin
www.mcculloughmulvin.com
CITYCOUNTRY
Dublin, Ireland
Placement
Nominee
Programme
Education
EDITION
2011
PHOTOCREDIT
Christian Richters
Office / Architect
McGarry Ní Éanaigh Architects
Siobhán Ní Éanaigh, Michael McGarry
www.mcgnie.ie
CITYCOUNTRY
Dunshaughlin, Ireland
Placement
Nominee
Programme
Cultural
EDITION
2011
PHOTOCREDIT
Richard Hatch
Office / Architect
Niall McLaughlin Architects
Niall McLaughlin, David Hemingway, Tilo Guenther
www.niallmclaughlin.com
CITYCOUNTRY
Goleen, County Cork, Ireland
Placement
Nominee
Programme
Single-family Houses
EDITION
2011
PHOTOCREDIT
Nick Kane
Office / Architect
TAKA
Alice Casey, Cian Deegan
www.taka.ie
CITYCOUNTRY
Dublin, Ireland
Placement
Nominee
Programme
Residential
EDITION
2011
PHOTOCREDIT
Alice Clancy
Office / Architect
Architecture53seven
Jason O’Shaughnessy
www.architecture53seven.com
CITYCOUNTRY
Portlaoise, Ireland
Placement
Nominee
Programme
Hotels/Restaurants
EDITION
2009
PHOTOCREDIT
Joe Burns
Office / Architect
Boyd Cody Architects
Dermot Boyd, Peter Cody, Sinead Bourke, Gemma Ginty, Ryan Kennihan, Torbjorn Lundell, James Rossa O'Hare, Oran O'Siochain
www.boydcodyarch.com
CITYCOUNTRY
Dublin, Ireland
Placement
Nominee
Programme
Residential
EDITION
2009
PHOTOCREDIT
paul tierney
Results: 68
Page:
1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5
PREVI | NEXTT