Toggle navigation
Home
About the prize
Editions
Sponsors & Partners
Archive
All
Submit
Contact
Agenda
Press
Toggle years navigation
Year
2024
2022
2019
2017
2015
2013
2011
2009
2007
2005
2003
2001
1998
1996
1994
1992
1990
1988
Jury Proceedings
Results
Shortlisted works
Nominees
Jury Members
Nominators
(Total shortlist: 40)
El B Cartagena Auditorium
selgascano
Cartagena, Spain
Red Bull Music Academy / Nave de Música Mata...
Langarita-Navarro Arquitectos
Madrid, Spain
EYE Film Institute Netherlands
Delugan Meissl Associated Architects DMAA
Amsterdam, The Netherlands
Extension of the Städel Museum
schneider+schumacher
Frankfurt am Main, Germany
San Telmo Museum Extension
Nieto Sobejano Arquitectos
Donostia / San Sebastian, Spain
Alesia Museum and Archaeological Park
Bernard Tschumi Architects
Alise Sainte Reine, France
Joanneum Museum Extension
Nieto Sobejano Arquitectos eep Architekten
Graz, Austria
RAKE exhibition space
Trestykker2011 Arkitekt August Schmidt AS
Trondheim, Norway
Reconversion of Thalia Theater, Lisbon
Gonçalo Byrne Arquitectos Barbas Lopes Arquitectos
Lisbon, Portugal
Buda Art Centre
51N4E
Kortrijk, Belgium
Harpa - Reykjavik Concert Hall and Conferenc...
Henning Larsen Architects Studio Olafur Eliasson Batteríid architects
Reykjavík, Iceland
Perimetral Building and Roman Temple of Dian...
José María Sánchez García
Mérida, Spain
Giant's Causeway Visitors Centre
heneghan peng architects
Bushmills, United Kingdom
Platform of Arts and Creativity
Pitágoras Arquitectos, Arquitectura e Engenharia Integradas
Guimaraes, Portugal
Memorial to the Abolition of Slavery
Wodiczko+Bonder Agence Roulleau Architectes Arcadis
Nantes, France
Brockholes Nature Reserve & Visitor Centre
Adam Khan Architects
Preston, United Kingdom
Centre for Virtual Engineering ZVE
UNStudio
Stuttgart, Germany
Scientific Information Centre and Academic L...
HS99
Katowice, Poland
Maggie s Gartnavel
Office for Metropolitan Architecture
Glasgow, United Kingdom
Pratic Headquarters and Production Complex
Geza_ Gri e Zucchi Architetti Associati
Fagagna, Italy
Madrid Rio
Burgos & Garrido Arquitectos Asociados Porras & La Casta, Architects Rubio & Álvarez-Sala estudio de arquitectura West 8 urban design & landscape architecture b.v.
Madrid, Spain
Transformation of Tour Bois-le-Prêtre Housin...
Frédéric Druot Architecture Lacaton & Vassal architectes
Paris, France
Offices for the Junta de Castilla y León
Alberto Campo Baeza
Zamora, Spain
New Court Rothschild Bank
Allies and Morrison Office for Metropolitan Architecture
London, United Kingdom
Lude House
Grupo Aranea
Murcia, Spain
Residence in Sykamino
Tense Architecture Network
Sykamino, Oropos, Greece
House made of recycled precast garages
ABRUPTARHITECTURA
Bragadiru, Romania
Dune House
Jarmund/Vigsnæs AS Arkitekter MNAL
Thorpeness, United Kingdom
Youth Centre
selgascano
Mérida, Spain
The Norwegian Wild Reindeer Pavilion, Tverrf...
Snøhetta
Hjerkinn, Norway
Boathouse
TYIN tegnestue Architects
Aure, Norway
National Tourist Route Trollstigen
Reiulf Ramstad Arkitekter
Trollstigen, Norway
Integrated train and tram stop Wroclaw - Mas...
Mackow Pracownia Projektowa
Wroclaw, Poland
Gaia Cablecar
Menos é Mais Arquitectos Associados, Lda.
Vila Nova de Gaia, Portugal
Metropol Parasol
J. Mayer H.
Seville, Spain
Superkilen
BIG - Bjarke Ingels Group SUPERFLEX TOPOTEK 1
Copenhagen, Denmark
Pormetxeta Square
XPIRAL Architecture MTM Architects
Barakaldo, Spain
Market Hall
Marie-José Van Hee architecten Robbrecht en Daem architecten
Ghent, Belgium
Nursing Home
Aires Mateus e Associados
Alcácer do Sal, Portugal
1301iNN (Slow Horse)
Elastico Farm
Piancavallo, Italy